Parcel 43-3N-28-509A-0058-0000

(back to parcel details)
97460 BLACKBEARDS WAY

Owners

BONNIE OAKS LLC

453 NW EMERALD LAKES DR
LAKE CITY, FL 32055

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 97460 BLACKBEARDS WAY
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 4: Nassau County
Acreage 0.000
Section 43
Township 3N
Range 28
Subdivision PIRATES WDS 1 UNR
Exemptions None

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$115,000$115,000
(+) Improved Value$115,369$157,549
(=) Market Value$230,369$272,549
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$65,050$90,698
(=) School Assessed Value$230,369$272,549
County Assessed Value$165,319$181,851
(-) School Exemptions$0$0
(-) Non-school Exemptions$0$0
(=) School Taxable Value ***$230,369$272,549
(=) County Taxable Value$165,319$181,851

Sales Information

Sale Date Book Page Price Instr Qual Imp Grantor Grantee
2026-02-16 2849/0055 $100 WD U I KENDRICK LARRY D & PEGGY H BONNIE OAKS LLC
1997-11-03 0812/0309 $51,000 WD Q I SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS KENDRICK LARRY & PEGGY
1997-04-23 0791/0377 $45,400 CT U I CLERK OF COURT SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS
1988-02-17 0537/0135 $49,500 WD Q I ROBINSON JAMES & J S COLLIER PAUL D
1981-04-01 0335/0798 $35,900 WD Q I
1976-08-18 0223/0525 $29,500 WD Q I TRUSTY MILES JR & GAY M MOBLEY DRANELL Z & ANNETTE P

Buildings

Type Total Area Heated Area Bedrooms Baths Primary Exterior Secondary Exterior Heating Cooling Actual Year Built
SNGL FAM RESIDENTIAL 2115 952 2.00 1.00 AVERAGE AIR DUCTED CENTRAL 1970